Is POPPING TATTOO Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, MALTOSE SYRUP, LACTOSE (MILK), MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR(GRAPE), ARTIFICIAL COLOR: FD&C RED 40, FD&C BLUE 1 AND CARBON DIOXIDE.
Check POPPING TATTOO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POPPING TATTOO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Orville Redenbachers Popcorn Oil Buttery Flavor Popping & Topping - 16 Fl. Oz.
Popping Corn, Gourmet, Movie Theater Butter, Single Serve Bags, Mini Bags, Value Size
MOVIE THEATER BUTTER FLAVORED MICROWAVE GOURMET POPPING CORN BAGS, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER
Orville Redenbachers Popping Corn Gourmet Original - 30 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Granule


