Is Poppy seed Bagel Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour, water, sugar, eggs, canola oil, malt flour, yeast, poppy seeds

Check Poppy seed Bagel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
MildNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go