Is Poppy Seed Bagels Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, SALT, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, YEAST, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID, MONOGLYCERIDES, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, AMYLASE, CORNMEAL. TOPPING: POPPY SEEDS.

Check Poppy Seed Bagels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Poppy Seed Bagels is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking