Is Poppy Seed Boiled Bagels Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White wheat flour, water, margarine, salt, sugar, dry yeast, thiamine, folate, bread improver, poppy seed

Check Poppy Seed Boiled Bagels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Whole

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep