Is Poppy Seed Calorie Wise Salad Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- dried sour cream
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Red Wine Vinegar, White Vinegar, Dried Sour Cream (Milk Solids, Citric Acid, Bacterial Culture, Bha, Bht), Salt, Poppy Seeds, Dried Onions, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Quality), Natural Flavour, Propylene Glycol Alginate (Thickener), Mustard, Polysorbate 60 (Prevents Oil Separation), Colour, Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour)
Check Poppy Seed Calorie Wise Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poppy Seed Calorie Wise Salad Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Poppy Seed Calorie Wise Salad Dressing is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


