Is POPPY SEED ORGANIC VINAIGRETTE & MARINADE, POPPY SEED Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut palm sugar

coconut palm sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, *COLD-PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, *UNFILTERED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, *COCONUT PALM SUGAR, *SESAME SEEDS, *POPPY SEEDS, *MINCED ONION, GRAY SEA SALT.

Check POPPY SEED ORGANIC VINAIGRETTE & MARINADE, POPPY SEED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicTangyNuttySavory
Texture
OilyThin
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingMeal Prep