Is Poppy Seeds Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Poppy Seeds

Check Poppy Seeds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Poppy Seeds is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Seasoning · Whole, Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingToppingSalad