Is Poppy Smack Vegan Dipping Sauce 250ml Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce, Fresh Lemon & Lime Juice, Apple Cider Vinegar, Himalayan Pink Salt, Lemongrass, Garlic, Fresh Lemon & Lime Zest, Fresh Chilli, Vegetable Gum, Olive Oil, Chilli Flakes & Powder, Mint
Check Poppy Smack Vegan Dipping Sauce 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poppy Smack Vegan Dipping Sauce 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Jovial Organic Vegan Mac Brown Rice Pasta & Sauce
Where to buy
Poppy Smack Vegan Dipping Sauce 250ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Bottle, Liquid


