Is POPPYCOCK CHOCOLATE LOVERS GOURMET POPCORN SNACK, CHOCOLATE LOVERS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- sorbitan tristearate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE CONFECTIONERS COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS [PALM KERNEL AND FULLY HYDROGENATED PALM], SKIM MILK, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MIXED NUTS (ALMONDS, PECANS), POPCORN, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), LESS THAN 2% OF: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check POPPYCOCK CHOCOLATE LOVERS GOURMET POPCORN SNACK, CHOCOLATE LOVERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POPPYCOCK CHOCOLATE LOVERS GOURMET POPCORN SNACK, CHOCOLATE LOVERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Pirates Booty Gourmet Puffed Rice & Corn Snack Aged White Cheddar 4oz Bag
Gourmet Cut Potato Snack
About this product
Snack · Pouch


