Is Pops Pepper Patch Spicy Sweet Dill Pickle Chip Habanero Habagardil (Extreme) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Vinegar, Sugar, Habanero Chile, D' Arbol Chile, Garlic, Natural Spices, Calcium Chloride, Benzoate Of Soda, Polysorbate 80
Check Pops Pepper Patch Spicy Sweet Dill Pickle Chip Habanero Habagardil (Extreme) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pops Pepper Patch Spicy Sweet Dill Pickle Chip Habanero Habagardil (Extreme) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Pops Pepper Patch Spicy Sweet Dill Pickle Chip Habanero Habagardil (Extreme) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


