Is POPS, STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY Vegan?

Description
Fruit-forward frozen treats delivering bright berry and melon notes with an icy, smooth texture that melts evenly. Commonly enjoyed as a cooling snack at summer gatherings, children's lunches, or poolside. Customer reviews frequently mention bold flavor, pleasing mouthfeel, family appeal, and occasional reports of uneven flavor distribution or stick breakage.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural & artificial flavors
- lactic acid
- sodium lactate
- sugar, corn syrup, lactic acid, sodium lactate
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruit-forward frozen treats delivering bright berry and melon notes with an icy, smooth texture that melts evenly. Commonly enjoyed as a cooling snack at summer gatherings, children's lunches, or poolside. Customer reviews frequently mention bold flavor, pleasing mouthfeel, family appeal, and occasional reports of uneven flavor distribution or stick breakage.
Ingredients
ALL FLAVORS CONTAIN: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE. ADDITIONALLY: WATERMELON: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC (COLOR), BLUE 1. BLUE RASPBERRY: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1. STRAWBERRY: NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 3, BLUE 1. CHERRY: NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40.
Check POPS, STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POPS, STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Where to buy
POPS, STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


