Is Popsicle, Air Heads, Ice Pops, Strawberry, Blue Raspberry, Watermelon, White Mystery, Artificially Flavored Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Pop (Water, Maltodextrin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Red 40), Blue Raspberry Pop (Water, Maltodextrin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of The Following: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Blue 1), Watermelon Pop (Water, Maltodextrin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1), White Mystery Pop Water, Maltodextrin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavor
Check Popsicle, Air Heads, Ice Pops, Strawberry, Blue Raspberry, Watermelon, White Mystery, Artificially Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popsicle, Air Heads, Ice Pops, Strawberry, Blue Raspberry, Watermelon, White Mystery, Artificially Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


