Is POPSICLE, CYCLONE, ICE POP, STRAWBERRY AND LEMON, NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE (WHEAT), CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OF THE FOLLOWING: CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GLYCERIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1.
Check POPSICLE, CYCLONE, ICE POP, STRAWBERRY AND LEMON, NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POPSICLE, CYCLONE, ICE POP, STRAWBERRY AND LEMON, NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


