Is Popsicle Firecracker Bombe Pop Jr. Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugars (sugar, Glucose, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate), Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Flavour, Artificial Flavours, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Allura Red, Carob Bean Gum. Contains Peanuts and Tree Nuts.

Check Popsicle Firecracker Bombe Pop Jr. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Popsicle Firecracker Bombe Pop Jr. | Spoonful