Is Popsicle Fruit Twister Mango Strawberry Vanilla Ice Pops Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • cream, locust bean gum, citric acid, guar gum, mono, diglycerides, beet juice

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Water, Nonfat Milk, Mango Puree, Fructose, Corn Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin, Strawberry Puree, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of: Cream, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Beet Juice (For Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Dextrose (Wheat).

Check Popsicle Fruit Twister Mango Strawberry Vanilla Ice Pops against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Popsicle Fruit Twister Mango Strawberry Vanilla Ice Pops is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go