Is Popsicle Fudgsicle Original Fudge Pops No Sugar Added 20 ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • diglycerides
  • polysorbate 80
  • tricalcium phosphate

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

diglycerides
polysorbate 80
tricalcium phosphate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin (Corn), Sorbitol, Polydextrose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Palm Oil, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Tricalcium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Malt Powder, Salt, Guar Gum, Aspartame, Polysorbate 80, Acesulfame Potassium, Polysorbate 65, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Locust Bean Gum, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check Popsicle Fudgsicle Original Fudge Pops No Sugar Added 20 ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Popsicle Fudgsicle Original Fudge Pops No Sugar Added 20 ct is available at 5 retailers

IGARalphsTargetThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Popsicle Fudgsicle Original Fudge Pops No Sugar Added 20 ct | Spoonful