Is Popsicle Ice Pops - Orange, Cherry, Grape 18CT Vegetarian?

Description
Popsicle ice pops in the orange cherry grape 18ct pack are made with real cane sugar and natural sources, offering a delicious and refreshing treat. With three different flavors, these popsicles are convenient and enjoyable for any time of day. Reviewers appreciate the flavor and find them to be a cost-effective alternative to fruit pops. Additionally, they praise the popsicles for staying frozen well and providing a relaxing and refreshing experience. Overall, these popsicle ice pops are loved by many for their taste and convenience.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Popsicle ice pops in the orange cherry grape 18ct pack are made with real cane sugar and natural sources, offering a delicious and refreshing treat. With three different flavors, these popsicles are convenient and enjoyable for any time of day. Reviewers appreciate the flavor and find them to be a cost-effective alternative to fruit pops. Additionally, they praise the popsicles for staying frozen well and providing a relaxing and refreshing experience. Overall, these popsicle ice pops are loved by many for their taste and convenience.
Ingredients
Water, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, less than 2% of: sugar, guar gum, citric acid, malic acid, beet juice (for color), vegetable juice (for color), ascorbic acid (vitamin C), natural and artificial flavor, grape juice concentrate, turmeric oleoresin (for color), annatto extract (for color), cherry juice concentrate, locust bean gum.
Check Popsicle Ice Pops - Orange, Cherry, Grape 18CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popsicle Ice Pops - Orange, Cherry, Grape 18CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Popsicle Ice Pops - Orange, Cherry, Grape 18CT is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


