Is Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
Bright orange, cherry, and grape flavors present distinct, candy-like profiles with an icy, firm texture that softens into a slushy as it melts. Often enjoyed as a quick cool-down snack, party treat, or after-school refreshment, reviewers note convenient multipacks, strong flavor, and often varying flavor intensity across pieces per pack.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavor
- glycerin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright orange, cherry, and grape flavors present distinct, candy-like profiles with an icy, firm texture that softens into a slushy as it melts. Often enjoyed as a quick cool-down snack, party treat, or after-school refreshment, reviewers note convenient multipacks, strong flavor, and often varying flavor intensity across pieces per pack.
Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Maltodextrin (Corn), Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Beet Juice (For Color), Vegetable Juice (For Color), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Grape Juice Concentrate, Turmeric Oleoresin And Annatto Extract (For Color), Cherry Juice Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz. is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


