Is Popsicle Marvel Spider-Man Strawberry Blue Raspberry Lime Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Maltodextrin (wheat), Glucose-fructose Syrup (wheat, Corn), Glucose Syrup (wheat), Sugar, Fructose, Less Than 2% Of: Vegetable Juice (for Color), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Pectin, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Spirulina Extract (for Color), Turmeric Oleoresin (for Color). Contains Wheat. It may also contain Peanuts, Milk and Tree Nuts.

Check Popsicle Marvel Spider-Man Strawberry Blue Raspberry Lime against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Popsicle Marvel Spider-Man Strawberry Blue Raspberry Lime is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go