Is Popsicle Orange Cherry & Grape Sugar Free Pops Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Orange Pop (Water, Glycerin, Maltodextrin (Corn), Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Locust Bean Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Red 40, Yellow 6), Cherry Pop (Water, Glycerine, Maltodextrin (Corn), Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sweet Cherry Juice Concentrate), Grape Pop (Water, Glycerin, Maltodextrin (Corn), Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Citric Acid, Beet Juice Concentrate, Guar Gum, Aspartame, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Locust Bean Gum, Grape Juice Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Blue 1)
Check Popsicle Orange Cherry & Grape Sugar Free Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popsicle Orange Cherry & Grape Sugar Free Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


