Is Popsicle Pace Bar Premium - 33 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavors
- sucrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sucrose, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Natural, Artificial Flavors, Guar, Xanthan Gum, Fd&c Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1
Check Popsicle Pace Bar Premium - 33 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popsicle Pace Bar Premium - 33 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick


