Is POPSICLE, RAINBOW, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, APPLE, ORANGE, PINEAPPLE FLAVORED ICE POP WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR. A QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTION Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF: MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1.

Check POPSICLE, RAINBOW, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, APPLE, ORANGE, PINEAPPLE FLAVORED ICE POP WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR. A QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTION against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go