Is POPSICLE, RAINBOW, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, APPLE, ORANGE, PINEAPPLE FLAVORED ICE POP WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR. A QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTION Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF: MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check POPSICLE, RAINBOW, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, APPLE, ORANGE, PINEAPPLE FLAVORED ICE POP WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR. A QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POPSICLE, RAINBOW, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, APPLE, ORANGE, PINEAPPLE FLAVORED ICE POP WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR. A QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE FLAVOR GUMMI BEAR CUBS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Bomb Pop Nerds Strawberry, Watermelon & Grape Flavored Frozen Confection, Strawberry, Watermelon & Grape
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick


