Is POPSICLE, RED CLASSICS, ICE POPS, RED CHERRY, RED STRAWBERRY AND RED RASPBERRY, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED, CHERRY, RED STRAWBERRY AND RED RASPBERRY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
RED CHERRY POP [WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), LOCUST BEAN GUM, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE], RED STRAWBERRY POP [WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), LOCUST BEAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40], RED RASPBERRY POP [WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), LOCUST BEAN GUM, BLUE 1].
Check POPSICLE, RED CLASSICS, ICE POPS, RED CHERRY, RED STRAWBERRY AND RED RASPBERRY, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED, CHERRY, RED STRAWBERRY AND RED RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POPSICLE, RED CLASSICS, ICE POPS, RED CHERRY, RED STRAWBERRY AND RED RASPBERRY, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED, CHERRY, RED STRAWBERRY AND RED RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


