Is POPSICLE, RED CLASSICS, ICE POPS, RED CHERRY, RED STRAWBERRY AND RED RASPBERRY, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED, CHERRY, RED STRAWBERRY AND RED RASPBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
RED CHERRY POP [WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), LOCUST BEAN GUM, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE], RED STRAWBERRY POP [WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), LOCUST BEAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40], RED RASPBERRY POP [WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), LOCUST BEAN GUM, BLUE 1].
Check POPSICLE, RED CLASSICS, ICE POPS, RED CHERRY, RED STRAWBERRY AND RED RASPBERRY, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED, CHERRY, RED STRAWBERRY AND RED RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POPSICLE, RED CLASSICS, ICE POPS, RED CHERRY, RED STRAWBERRY AND RED RASPBERRY, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED, CHERRY, RED STRAWBERRY AND RED RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


