Is Popsicle, Sour Patch Kids, Ice Pops, Lime, Red Berry, Blue Raspberry With Other Natural Flavor Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blue Raspberry Pop (Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Locust Bean Gum, Blue 1), Red Berry Pop (Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Red Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Red 40), Lime Pop Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check Popsicle, Sour Patch Kids, Ice Pops, Lime, Red Berry, Blue Raspberry With Other Natural Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popsicle, Sour Patch Kids, Ice Pops, Lime, Red Berry, Blue Raspberry With Other Natural Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
Sour Patch Kids Red White & Blue Soft & Chewy Candy
Sour Patch Kids Snack Pack Blue Raspberry Artificially Flavored
Ratio Protein Key Lime Flavored With Other Natural Flavor
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick


