Is Popsicle, Sour Patch Kids, Ice Pops, Lime, Red Berry, Blue Raspberry With Other Natural Flavor Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blue Raspberry Pop (Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Locust Bean Gum, Blue 1), Red Berry Pop (Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Red Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Red 40), Lime Pop Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check Popsicle, Sour Patch Kids, Ice Pops, Lime, Red Berry, Blue Raspberry With Other Natural Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popsicle, Sour Patch Kids, Ice Pops, Lime, Red Berry, Blue Raspberry With Other Natural Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
Sour Patch Kids Red White & Blue Soft & Chewy Candy
Sour Patch Kids Snack Pack Blue Raspberry Artificially Flavored
Ratio Protein Key Lime Flavored With Other Natural Flavor
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick


