Is POPSICLE, SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS POP UPS, LEMON-LIME, RASPBERRY, ORANGE FLAVORED WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, LEMON-LIME, RASPBERRY & ORANGE SWIRL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polysorbate 80
  • natural and artificial flavor

polysorbate 80

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Character-shaped frozen dairy dessert offers lemon-lime, raspberry, and orange swirls with a creamy, smooth texture and a refreshing fruity taste. Commonly served as a kid-friendly snack, novelty treat, or party dessert; reviewers note appealing colors and flavors, quick melting in warm weather, and convenient portioning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

nonfat milk, water, liquid sugar, sugar, high fructose corn syrup, maltodextrin corn syrup, strawberry juice (from concentrate), milk fat, orange juice (from concentrate), lemon juice (from concentrate), citric acid, malic acid, mono and diglycerides, guar gum locust bean gum, natural and artificial flavor, polysorbate 80, ascorbic acid, yellow 6, red 40

Check POPSICLE, SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS POP UPS, LEMON-LIME, RASPBERRY, ORANGE FLAVORED WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, LEMON-LIME, RASPBERRY & ORANGE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

POPSICLE, SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS POP UPS, LEMON-LIME, RASPBERRY, ORANGE FLAVORED WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, LEMON-LIME, RASPBERRY & ORANGE SWIRL is available at 8 retailers

Giant EagleJewel-OscoSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVonsWegmans

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go