Is Popsicle Tropical Paradise Ice Pops Pescatarian?

Description
Bright tropical fruit flavors deliver a sweet, refreshing taste; icy, smooth texture melts quickly on warm summer days. Often enjoyed as a cooling treat at parties, poolside, or as a snack for children and adults. Customer reviews commonly mention consistent flavor, convenient individual portions, and occasional complaints about rapid melting.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright tropical fruit flavors deliver a sweet, refreshing taste; icy, smooth texture melts quickly on warm summer days. Often enjoyed as a cooling treat at parties, poolside, or as a snack for children and adults. Customer reviews commonly mention consistent flavor, convenient individual portions, and occasional complaints about rapid melting.
Ingredients
Water, Glucose, Sugar, Corn Maltodextrin, Fructose, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colours (Contains Tartrazine), May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Popsicle Tropical Paradise Ice Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popsicle Tropical Paradise Ice Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Popsicle Tropical Paradise Ice Pops is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


