Is Popz Prebiotic Soda Spiced Apple Cider Naturally Flavored Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Agave Inulin, Natural Flavors, Apple Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Tartaric Acid, And Stevia Glycosides.
Check Popz Prebiotic Soda Spiced Apple Cider Naturally Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popz Prebiotic Soda Spiced Apple Cider Naturally Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Poppi Strawberry Lemon Prebiotic Soda
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


