Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is POR KWAN, CHILLI PASTE WITH HOLY BASIL LEAVES Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HOLY BASIL LEAVES 37.0%, RED CHILI 36.0%, WATER, GARLIC, SUGAR, SALT, PAPRIKA COLOR.

Check POR KWAN, CHILLI PASTE WITH HOLY BASIL LEAVES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepGarnishing
Peanut Free? POR KWAN, CHILLI PASTE WITH HOLY BASIL LEAVES | Spoonful