Is PORCINI MUSHROOM COOKS LIKE RISOTTO, PORCINI MUSHROOM Soy Free?

Description
Earthy, umami-rich flavor and a creamy, risotto-like texture when prepared; often served as a main or side, incorporated into soups, pastas, or grain dishes. Reviewers praise depth of flavor and convenience, while noting occasional inconsistency in rehydration, uneven pieces, and variability in finished texture and packaging complaints about fragile bags.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Earthy, umami-rich flavor and a creamy, risotto-like texture when prepared; often served as a main or side, incorporated into soups, pastas, or grain dishes. Reviewers praise depth of flavor and convenience, while noting occasional inconsistency in rehydration, uneven pieces, and variability in finished texture and packaging complaints about fragile bags.
Ingredients
Farro (Wheat), Sea Salt, Dried Porcini Mushrooms, Dehydrated Onion, Cane Sugar, Yeast Extract, Granulated Garlic, Palm Oil, Celery Powder, Turmeric, Parsley, White Pepper
Check PORCINI MUSHROOM COOKS LIKE RISOTTO, PORCINI MUSHROOM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORCINI MUSHROOM COOKS LIKE RISOTTO, PORCINI MUSHROOM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PORCINI MUSHROOM COOKS LIKE RISOTTO, PORCINI MUSHROOM is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried


