Is Pore-cleansing exfoliator Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua/water/eau, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Olea Europaea/ Olive Seed Powder, Acrylates Copolymer, Lauryl Betaine, Glycerin, Propanediol, Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil, Pentylene Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Chloride, Phenethyl Alcohol, Parfum/fragrance, Sodium Hydroxide, Propylene Glycol, Luffa Cylindrica Fruit, Glyceryl Caprylate, Fucus Vesiculosus Extract, Disodium Edta, Linalool, Benzyl Salicylate, Benzyl Alcohol, Citric Acid
Check Pore-cleansing exfoliator against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pore-cleansing exfoliator in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Neutrogena® Makeup Remover Cleansing Towelettes 25 ct Pouch
Aveeno Adult Body Cleansing, Powder
Biore Witch Hazel Ultra Deep Cleansing Pore Strips 6 ea
Biore Pore Strips, Nose + Face, Deep Cleansing
Aussie Mighty Mega Shampoo 400ml. Gently Cleansing Shampoo for Soft and Shiny Hair. Infused with Australian White Strawberry. Vegan and Cruelty-Free. Lightweight Formula
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


