Is Pork and Braised Shiitake Dumpling (Frozen) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Cabbage, Braised Shiitake (Shiitake, Ginger, Garlic, Mirin, Tamari, Sesame Oil), Eggs, Shallots, Oyster Sauce, Tamari, Garlic, Mirin, Mushroom Stock, Sesame Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Pepper Wrapper: Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Glutinous Rice Flour, Xantham Gum Dumpling Sauce: Tamari, Rice Vinegar, Sugar, Water May Contain: Soy, Corn

Check Pork and Braised Shiitake Dumpling (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pork and Braised Shiitake Dumpling (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnacking