Is PORK AND HOMINY SOUP Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK BROTH (WATER, PORK, IODIZED SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CHILI PEPPERS, ONION, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC, TOMATO, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, SOY VEGETABLE OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, EXTRACTIVES OF CHILI PEPPERS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND NO MORE THAN 2% OF SILICON DIOXIDE AND CALCIUM SILICATE AS ANTICAKING AGENTS), PORK MEAT, HOMINY AND MODIFIED CORN STARCH.
Check PORK AND HOMINY SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORK AND HOMINY SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Soup · Liquid


