Is PORK AND HOMINY SOUP Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK BROTH (WATER, PORK, IODIZED SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CHILI PEPPERS, ONION, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC, TOMATO, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, SOY VEGETABLE OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, EXTRACTIVES OF CHILI PEPPERS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND NO MORE THAN 2% OF SILICON DIOXIDE AND CALCIUM SILICATE AS ANTICAKING AGENTS), PORK MEAT, HOMINY AND MODIFIED CORN STARCH.

Check PORK AND HOMINY SOUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyMeatyGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchOn The Go