Is PORK BABY BACK RIBS, HONEY & GARLIC Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BABY PORK BACK RIBS IN SAUCE (SUGAR, GLUCOSE, TOMATO PASTE, WATER, WHITE VINEGAR, HONEY, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, SALT, FRUCTOSE, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, SPICE AND COLORING, XANTHAN GUM).
Check PORK BABY BACK RIBS, HONEY & GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORK BABY BACK RIBS, HONEY & GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Barbecue Honey - 40 Oz
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Pork Loin File...
ROASTED GARLIC & ROSEMARY POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES
About this product
Meat · Piece


