Is PORK BABY BACK RIBS, HONEY & GARLIC Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- baby pork back ribs in sauce
- xanthan gum
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BABY PORK BACK RIBS IN SAUCE (SUGAR, GLUCOSE, TOMATO PASTE, WATER, WHITE VINEGAR, HONEY, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, SALT, FRUCTOSE, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, SPICE AND COLORING, XANTHAN GUM).
Check PORK BABY BACK RIBS, HONEY & GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORK BABY BACK RIBS, HONEY & GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Barbecue Honey - 40 Oz
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Pork Loin File...
ROASTED GARLIC & ROSEMARY POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES
About this product
Meat · Piece


