Is PORK & BBQ SAUCE BAKED BEANS Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BAKED BEANS (PREPARED WHITE BEANS, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, SALT, MUSTARD [VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA], BACON, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ONION POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), BROWN SUGAR, SHREDDED COOKED PORK, BBQ SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SPICES, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEINS, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, MUSTARD FLOUR, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, RED 40), WATER, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, SPICES, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), MALTODEXTRIN, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, NATURAL ROAST SMOKE FLAVOR (CONTAINS WHEAT AND SOY), CULTURED DEXTROSE, MUSTARD (WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR, SPICE, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SODIUM DIACETATE, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME, NISIN PREPARATION.

Check PORK & BBQ SAUCE BAKED BEANS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavorySweetSmokyTangy
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep