Is PORK & BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE, TOMATO SAUCE Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Prepared Beans, Water, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Food Starch-modified, Tomato Paste, Pork, Vinegar, Flavorings, Onion Powder, Paprika
Check PORK & BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE, TOMATO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORK & BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE, TOMATO SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PORK & BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE, TOMATO SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Meat · Can
Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal Prep


