Is PORK & BEANS Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PREPARED WHITE BEANS, WATER, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, SALT, PORK, VINEGAR, SPICES (DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MOLASSES.

Check PORK & BEANS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeatySweetTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep