Is Pork Beef Jalapeno Cheese Smoked Sausage Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- encased in a natural pork casing
- beef
- pork
- enzymes
encased in a natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Beef, Water, Cheddar Cheese (culturedmilk, water, cream, skim milk, sodium phosphate, salt, vegetable color, enzymes, anticake), Contains 2% or less of Salt, Spices, Sugar, Jalapeno Peppers, Sodium Phosphate,Sodium Acetate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Granulated Garlic, Sodium Nitrite.Encased in a Natural Pork Casing
Check Pork Beef Jalapeno Cheese Smoked Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork Beef Jalapeno Cheese Smoked Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


