Is Pork & Beef Koftas Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- single cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK (42%), BEEF (21%), AIOLI SAUCE (17%) (Single Cream (Milk), Water, Maltodextrin, Garlic Purée, Comflour, Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Acidity Regulator, Citric Acid, Thickener Xanthan Gum), Onion, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Guindilla Chillies, White Wine Vinegar, Salt Garlic Purée, Potato Starch, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Oregano Powder, Black Pepper, Cumin, Paprika, Preservatives: Acetic Acid, Sodium Metabisulphite, Chilli Powder, Cinnamon Powder, Coriander Powder, Ginger Powder, Ground Caraway Seeds, Rapeseed Oil ALLERGY ADVICE:
Check Pork & Beef Koftas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork & Beef Koftas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


