Is PORK & BEEF SMOKED SAUSAGE, PORK & BEEF Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, BEEF, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS SEA SALT, FLAVORINGS, SALT, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check PORK & BEEF SMOKED SAUSAGE, PORK & BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORK & BEEF SMOKED SAUSAGE, PORK & BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
MeatySavorySmoky
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


