Is Pork Bites Golden Nest Teriyaki Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • natural flavors

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Cane Sugar, Honey Teriyaki Sauce (honey, Cane Sugar, Gluten Free Soy Sauce, Vinegar, Rice Wine, Garlic Powder), Fish Sauce (anchovy Extract, Water, Salt), Natural Flavors, Celery Baste Aid (celery Juice Solids, Sea Salt, Not More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking). Contains: Anchovies, Soy.

Check Pork Bites Golden Nest Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pork Bites Golden Nest Teriyaki is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetUmamiGarlicky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal Prep