Is Pork Bone-In Country Style Ribs (About 6 Ribs per Pack) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pork and natural flavorings
pork and natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK AND NATURAL FLAVORINGS.
Check Pork Bone-In Country Style Ribs (About 6 Ribs per Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork Bone-In Country Style Ribs (About 6 Ribs per Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
COUNTRY STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, COUNTRY STYLE SOURDOUGH
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
About this product
Meat · Piece


