Is Pork Breakfast Links with Sage Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • natural flavorings

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Sugar, Natural Flavorings, Spices, Sage

Check Pork Breakfast Links with Sage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pork Breakfast Links with Sage is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
JuicyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingGrillingMeal Prep