Is Pork Butt, Mild Pepper, Venetian Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Spices, Granulated Garlic, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Pork Butt, Mild Pepper, Venetian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork Butt, Mild Pepper, Venetian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Pork Butt, Mild Pepper, Venetian is available at 1 retailer
Fortinos
About this product
Meat · Loaf
Flavor
PepperySavorySweet
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


