Is PORK CAJUN STYLE ANDOUILLE FULLY COOKED SMOKED SAUSAGE, PORK CAJUN STYLE ANDOUILLE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS SALT, SPICES, GARLIC, SUGAR, CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT, PAPRIKA, GRANULATED ONION.

Check PORK CAJUN STYLE ANDOUILLE FULLY COOKED SMOKED SAUSAGE, PORK CAJUN STYLE ANDOUILLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrillingMeal Prep