Is PORK CARNITAS BURRITO SPICED BROWN RICE WITH SEASONED PULLED PORK, BLACK BEANS, RED AND GREEN PEPPERS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, CORN AND SPICY CHIPOTLE SAUCE TEX-MEX BOWL, PORK CARNITAS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- cooked season pulled pork with smoke flavor added
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- microbial enzymes
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED SPICED BROWN RICE [WATER, BROWN RICE, SEASONING (SPICES, PAPRIKA, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), CANOLA OIL, SALT), WATER, COOKED SEASON PULLED PORK WITH SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED (PORK, WATER, LESS THAN 2% PAPRIKA, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICE), BLACK BEANS, RED PEPPERS, GREEN PEPPERS, CHEDDAR CHEESE [(PASTUERIZED MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE AND/OR CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ANNATTO), POTATO STARCH, CELLULOSE], CORN, CRUSHED TOMATO, DICED TOMATO (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CANOLA OIL, ONIONS, SOUR CREAM (PASTUERIZED MILK, CREAM, BACTERIAL CULTURES), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEASONING (SPICES, PAPRIKA, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, WATER), CHIPOTLE PEPPERS IN ADOBO SAUCE (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, SUGAR, ONION, ACETIC ACID), SALT, CILANTRO, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE (WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME OIL).
Check PORK CARNITAS BURRITO SPICED BROWN RICE WITH SEASONED PULLED PORK, BLACK BEANS, RED AND GREEN PEPPERS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, CORN AND SPICY CHIPOTLE SAUCE TEX-MEX BOWL, PORK CARNITAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORK CARNITAS BURRITO SPICED BROWN RICE WITH SEASONED PULLED PORK, BLACK BEANS, RED AND GREEN PEPPERS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, CORN AND SPICY CHIPOTLE SAUCE TEX-MEX BOWL, PORK CARNITAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


